Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Fiona MacCorquodale (Head of School) and Ann Dwulit (Head Teacher)

Fiona MacCorquodale (Head of School) and Ann Dwulit (Head Teacher) 1

Senior Management Team

Ann Dwulit - Executive Head Teacher

Fiona MacCorquodale - Head of School

Jenny Phillips - Assistant Head Teacher

Monica Dickman - SENCO, Inclusion Manager, Early Years Coordinator

Hannah Bryant - Office Manager

Senior Leadership team

Lisa Harrington - RE & PSHE Coordinator

Keith Grey - Literacy Coordinator

Bisi Damolekun - Maths Coordinator

 - Art Coordinator

Middle Leaders

Jenny Phillips - Gifted & Talented Coordinator

Calum Henderson - PE Coordinator

Juan Gonzalez Gomez - School Grounds and Eco Team

Harriet Goodman - Life Opportunities

Miriam MacAllen - Music Coordinator

Simon Fielding - Dance Coordinator

Safeguarding Team

Ann Dwulit

Fiona MacCorquodale -Safeguarding Lead

Monica Dickman

Anisa Lucey

Inclusion Team

Monica Dickman

Fiona MacCorquodale

Angela Major

Anisa Lucey

Teachers

Sally Walker - Y6 Teacher

Bisi Damolekun - Y6 Teacher

Lisa Harrington - Y5 Teacher

Jenny Phillips - Y5 Teacher

Keith Grey - Y4 Teacher

Miriam MacAllan - Y3 Teacher

Calum Henderson  - Y2 Teacher

Lenh Siu - Y1 Teacher

Eliza Witkowska - Rec Teacher

Juan Gonzalez Gomez - Nursery Teacher

Monica Dickman - Nursery Teacher

Simon Fielding - Dance and Drama Teacher

Nick Jones - Music Teacher

Silja Koppinen - Support Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Sam Pike - Y6 Teaching Asst

Lucie Bailey - Y5 Teaching Asst

Janet Johnson - Y4 HLTA, Computing support

Anisa Lucey - Y4 Teaching Asst, Learning Mentor

Allie Jaramillo - Y4 SEN Teaching Asst

Soroya Mustafa - Y3 Teaching Asst

Sally Aird- Y2 Teaching Asst

Fatma Ozbudun - Y1 & Y3 Teaching Asst

Martina Breznica - Y1 Teaching Asst

Zyra Bala - Rec Teaching Asst

Dawn Muldoon - Early years support worker

Georgie Bassett - Nursery Nurse

Abigail Burke - Early years support worker

Office Team

Hannah Bryant - Office Manager

Angela Major - Senior Admin Officer

Laura Bartle - Clerical and Extended School Asst

Anisa Lucey - Attendance Officer

Premises and Kitchen Staff

Alan Robinson - Premises Manager

Celina Eghator - Kitchen Manager

Breakfast Club Assistants

Celina Eghator

Laura Bartle

Zyra Bala

Suzy Kaharni