Home Page

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

Senior Management Team

Ann Dwulit - Executive Head Teacher

Jess Cameron - Head of School

Jenny Phillips - Assistant Head Teacher

Monica Dickman - SENCO, Inclusion Manager

Hannah Bryant - School Business Manager

 

Subject Leaders

Lisa Harrington - RE & PSHE Coordinator

Keith Grey - Literacy Coordinator

Calum Henderson - Maths Coordinator

Tess Neaman - Art Coordinator

Jenny Phillips - Gifted & Talented Coordinator

Adam Seifert - PE Coordinator

Lenh Siu - School Grounds and Eco Team

Miriam MacAllen - Music Coordinator

Simon Fielding - Dance Coordinator

Juan Gonzalez Gomez - Early Years Co-ordinator

Safeguarding Team

Monica Dickman -Safeguarding Lead

Ann Dwulit

Jess Cameron

Jenny Phillips

Inclusion Team

Monica Dickman

Jess Cameron

Angela Major

Anisa Lucey

Teachers

Calum Henderson - Y6 Teacher

Keith Grey - Y5 Teacher

Lisa Harrington - Y4 Teacher

Tess Neaman - Y4 Teacher

Adam Seifert - Y3 Teacher

Maria Francis  - Y2 Teacher

Lenh Siu - Y1 Teacher

Eliza Witkowska - Rec Teacher

Juan Gonzalez Gomez - Nursery Teacher

Simon Fielding - Dance and Drama Teacher

Nick Jones - Music Teacher

Teaching Assistants

Sam Pike - Y6 Teaching Asst

Allie Jaramillo - Y6 SEN Teaching Asst

Janet Johnson - Y5 HLTA, Computing support

Lucie Bailey - Y5 Teaching Asst

Pauline Robinson - Y4 Teaching Asst

Soroya Mustafa - Y4 Teaching Asst

Sally Aird- Y3 Teaching Asst

Zyra Bala - Y1 Teaching Asst

Abigail Burke - Y2 Early Years Support Worker

Fatma Ozbudun - Y2 Teaching Asst

Martina Breznica - Rec Teaching Asst

Sam McDermott - Early Years Support Worker

Georgie Bassett - Nursery Nurse

Office Team

Hannah Bryant - School Business Manager

Angela Major - Senior Admin Officer

Laura Bartle - Clerical and Extended School Asst

Anisa Lucey - Attendance Officer

Premises and Kitchen Staff

Alan Robinson - Premises Manager

Celina Eghator - Kitchen Manager

Breakfast Club Assistants

Celina Eghator

Laura Bartle

Zyra Bala

Kelly McCarthy

Safeguarding Statement

St Luke's Primary School is committed to safeguarding and promoting the welfare of children and expects all staff and volunteers to share this commitment.

 

We have a number of policies and procedures in place that contribute to our safeguarding commitment, including our Safeguarding and Child Protection Policy which can be viewed in the Policies section of our website.

 

We listen to our pupils and take seriously what they tell us. All school staff are trained in Child Protection, and children are made aware of the adults they can talk to if they have any concerns. Staff are trained to look out for signs of physical/emotional harm or neglect and are required to report these to the Designated Safeguarding Lead (DSL).

 

We have a team of Designated Safeguarding Leads (DSL) that can be seen on posters around school.

 

Our DSL is Monica Dickman.

 

Our Deputy DSLs are

 

  • Ann Dwulit (Executive Head Teacher)
  • Jess Cameron (Head of School)
  • Jenny Phillips (Assistant Head Teacher)

 

Sometimes we may need to share information and work in partnership with other agencies when there are concerns about a child’s welfare. We will ensure that our concerns about our pupils are discussed with his/her parents/carers first unless we have reason to believe that such a move would be contrary to the child’s welfare.

 

We actively support the Government’s Prevent Agenda to counter radicalism and extremism.