Menu

Quick Links

Quick Links

St Luke's

Church of England Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Who's Who

Come and meet the staff at our school!

 

Senior Management Team

Ann Dwulit - Executive Head Teacher

Jenny Phillips - Assistant Head Teacher

Monica Dickman - SENCO, Inclusion Manager

Hannah Bryant - School Business Manager

 

Subject Leaders

Lisa Harrington - RE & PSHE Coordinator

Keith Grey - Literacy Coordinator

Calum Henderson - Maths Coordinator

Tess Neaman - Art Coordinator

Jenny Phillips - Topic Coordinator

Adam Seifert - PE Coordinator

Lenh Siu - School Grounds and Eco Team

Miriam MacAllen - Music Coordinator

Juan Gonzalez Gomez - Early Years Co-ordinator

Simon Fielding - Dance Coordinator

 

Safeguarding Team

Monica Dickman -Safeguarding Lead

Ann Dwulit

Jenny Phillips

Anisa Lucey

 

Inclusion Team

Monica Dickman

Angela Major

Anisa Lucey

 

Teachers

Calum Henderson - Y6 Teacher

Keith Grey - Y5 Teacher

Adam Seifert - Y4 Teacher

Maria Francis  - Y3 Teacher

Dana        - Y2 Teacher

Tess Neaman - Y2 Teacher

Lisa Harrington - Y1 Teacher

Lenh Siu - REC Teacher

Juan Gonzalez Gomez - Nursery Teacher

Bisi Damolekun - Teacher

Simon Fielding - Dance and Drama Teacher

Nick Jones - Music Teacher

 

Teaching Assistants

Sam Pike - Y6 Teaching Asst

Soroya Mustafa - Y6 Teaching Asst

Seun Damolekun - Y5 Teaching Asst

Suzy Karhani - Y5 SEN Teaching Asst

Sally Aird- Y4 Teaching Asst

Abigail Burke - Y3 Early Years Support Worker

Pauline Robinson - Y3 Teaching Asst

Fatma Ozbudun - Y2 Teaching Asst

Martina Breznica - Y2 Teaching Asst

Zyra Bala - Y1 Teaching Asst

Allie Jaramillo - REC SEN Teaching Asst

Georgie Bassett - Nursery Nurse

Sam McDermott - Early Years Support Worker

Janet Johnson - HLTA, Computing support

 

Office Team

Hannah Bryant - School Business Manager

Angela Major - Senior Admin Officer

Laura Bartle - Clerical and Extended School Asst

Anisa Lucey - Attendance Officer

Lucie Bailey - Admin assistant (temporary maternity cover)

 

Premises and Kitchen Staff

Alan Robinson - Premises Manager

Celina Eghator - Kitchen Manager

 

Breakfast Club Assistants

Sam Mcdermott

Martina Breznica

Zyra Bala

Kelly McCarthy

 

After School Club Team

Anisa Lucey

Sally Aird

Kelly McCarthy

Suzy Karhani

 

Top